OneFPA Advisory Council

Consultative, advisory body that provides macro strategic input to the Board of Directors on key issues that impact FPA and the profession of financial planning.

Roster:

  • Chapter Representatives, State Council Representatives, NexGen Representatives, D&I Representative

Staff Liaisons: 

  • Ben Lewis

OneFPA Advisory Council Executive Committee

Direct liaison between the Board of Directors and the OneFPA Advisory Council and appoints the chapter representatives who serve on certain OneFPA committees.

Chair:

  • Kris Tower

Executive Committee Representatives:

  • J. Christopher Boyd, William Cerynik, Brandon Mackie, Byrke Sestok, Donna Sowa Allard, Autumn Campbell and Chris Woods

Board Liaison:

  • Dennis Moore

Staff Liaisons:

  • Ben Lewis

OneFPA Technology Task Force

Oversee the development, implementation and ongoing supervision of the OneFPA Network system-wide digital strategy and technology solution. 

Chair:

  • George Fernandez

Roster:

  • Kim Bridges, Molly Balunek, Dan Skiles, Karl Frank, William Cerynik

Staff Liaison:

  • Julie Butcher

OneFPA Transition Task Force

Oversee all aspects of the development and implementation of the OneFPA Network. 

Chair:

  • Howard Pressman

Roster: 

  • Kim Bridges, Kevin Clark, John Crosby, Susan Danzig, Jason Kley, Skip Schweiss, Cathy Seeber, Claudia Kane

Staff Liaisons:

  • Ben Lewis, Melissa Manchester, Elise Fette

OneFPA Resource Coordination Committee

Review, but not approve, the annual operational plans and budgets of the beta-test chapters, oversee the integrated financial reporting process for beta-test chapters, and provide beta-test chapters with guidance in support of the optimal functioning of beta-test chapters. 

Chair:

  • Dick Power

Roster:

  • Carl Wayne, Jason Plank, Lisa Casciaro, Tiffany Beard, Terri Munro

Staff Liaison:

  • Sandi Garcia

OneFPA Staffing Coordination Committee

Provide general oversight and guidance concerning the orientation, training, and support of the FPA staff of beta-test chapters.

Chair:

  • Molly Balunek

Roster:

  • James Lee, Susan Danzig, Nathan Greene, Kim Bridges, Adria Rosebrock

Staff Liaison:

  • Melissa Manchester